Sunday, April 28, 2013

友善 vs Friendliness ... ❤


你好!你好!
今天写华语因为一直不知怎么开头所以就试看用华语好了;如果有语病或者不顺请大家多多见谅!

我不够友善?
有没有人可以把我训练得非常友善?看见陌生人会微笑?别人发你脾气却体谅她/他可能他/她今天心情不好?看见别人需要帮忙可以奋不顾身,想也不想的就上前帮忙了?很有礼貌的跟长辈们说“早/午/晚安!”?跟长辈们有说有笑?主动跟陌生人做朋友?对发传单的人说“No, thank you ...” ?你们都会这样吗?只有我一个不会吗?

我之前是这样想的 ...
我就是要做自己因为人生短短的,不如过的开心些;想做什么就做什么!想不睬谁就不睬谁!为什么要委屈了自己跟那些不喜欢的朋友/亲戚来往呢?想讲什么就讲什么!对别人有什么不满就说出来!为什么要闷在心里呢?朋友翻脸就翻脸又不是没你一个就会死?被别人说/指指点点就当作看不到或听不到,反正我也不是为你的审评而活到今天的!不喜欢做就不做就算跟全组翻脸也无所谓,反正我一个人做也不会差到哪!为什么要跟陌生人微笑?他/她也不一定会回笑,那别人看了我不就很白痴吗?所以就算遇到了朋友都会等对方先主动!还有很多很多...

现在呢?我是这样想的 ...
长大了,20 岁了;朋友不多!寥寥可数!十只手指是算得出来的!之前的我在想,如果有人想跟我做朋友,那他/她会主动就算我不主动都好;而中学时期真的有我身边要好的朋友带着一个陌生人到我面前说想跟我做朋友所以就让我觉得是理所当然的事了!现在工作了,根本不会交到朋友!工作的大厦不大,上班时间又比别人早!在公共交通里,大家挤来挤去的,根本连想交朋友的心情都没了!从中学毕业了,也懒得跟朋友联络因为我觉得大家都会各分东西了根本就不能长见面那不如就把电话钱剩下!现在想起来真的很后悔,当然他们各自都有了自己的新朋友,新的社交圈子啦!不知道从什么时候开始变得特别爱说话,所以现在才知道没有朋友听你说话是一件非常难过的事!没有人陪你聊天,没有人陪你 ...

当然朋友也会有自己的生活,不能时时刻刻陪着你!所以才会有“男朋友”的这类人物出现 ... 每当我跟身边的人/朋友说我单身时,他们都会觉得我在撒谎!*=...=* 我没有!是真的而我也知道是什么问题,是因为我不够友善!不够好接触!朋友/身边的人也会觉得我朋友很多很多,甚至男朋友也有一大堆!*=...=* 我也好希望!哈哈哈!

不要说太多“男朋友”这类敏感的话题不然你们以为我在招婚呢!但是有人告诉我要友善点,才会有人敢靠近,才会有得选,哈哈!说回友善 ...
其实我真的很想变很友很友善的!可是在这个那么危险的现代里,满街都是色色跟脏脏和坏人的外劳,想对陌生人笑应该满难的吧!别人对我乱发脾气?对不起哦!我真的真的没有那么好!看见别人需要帮忙就什么都不想,奋不顾身地上前帮忙?大家应该有看报纸吧?路边的乞丐是假的,前来帮忙的人其实是要洗劫你的!跟长辈说早/午/晚安我会的但是是看心情的!哈哈!跟长辈有说有笑真的不行,除了我爸妈!因为长辈们都爱说谁怎样怎样!谁没礼貌!谁不打招呼!谁啦啦啦啦啦啦啦啦拉!主动跟别人做朋友?我真的不知道说“你好”后,我该说什么!立刻说我今天早上不能上大号的事吗?这样不太好吧!对发传单的以前我会当作没看到,现在就会笑笑摇头!应该有进步吧?

嗯~~~
祝你们有个愉快的周末~~~

Saturday, April 20, 2013

[REVIEW] Holika Holika Blueberry Honey Sleeping Mask ... ❤


Howdy guys ... :) 

Girls, do you put on sleeping mask before bed ?'
*Ai Yo ... So hard to think when chocolate milk is beside and nagging me! LOL*
The first time when i wanted to get myself a sleeping mask, i did some research; and the sleeping mask is not that you can directly put it on after the cleanser ... You still have to put on the toner and blah blah blah and until the last step then only the sleeping mask if i not mistaken ! So i was too lazy to add another step on my night skincare regime because i'm lazy ?' HaHaHaHa !

But now i straight away put on moisturizer without toner as the freshner from Wonder Pore is not suitable for me so now i can straight away put on the sleeping mask after cleanser and i discovered some 'magic' from the one i'm using now ! It really effective and give me radiant skin everyday even though i didn't sleep well or burn midnight oil ... Do you realize ?' Let me get a before picture ! 


This picture is taken a month ago and i wasn't started using any sleeping mask ... 
The first picture i posted is taken yesterday and maybe there is not much difference for you because i picked the best one to post but i do feel the difference as i am the one who selca all the time and picking the pictures ! I have a hard time picking the best picture to post when i have a really bad skin like before mensus or after burning midnight oil ! But now i can almost have 50% of the pictures i took to post just the matter whether i have my eyes open widely and nicely or do i exposed something bad or nasty ... HAHAHAHA

So let me introduce you what is the 'magic' i have been using this month ... 
*Drum roll*



Ta Da ~~~~
It is from Holika Holika ... I knew Holika from YouTube video that reviewing something like Jelly Aqua BB Cream ! And you can find Holika Holika outlet at Berjaya Times Square 1st Floor just few shop lot away from the Cinema Ticket counter ... And this sleeping mask is my very first item from Holika Holika and i already in love with them !!! 

Now i use it as my daily night skincare regime after cleanser ... 
I know many concern like putting on sleeping mask will actually dirty-fying your pillow case right ?' But i think worth it lar ... You either change everyday or change frequently lar for a more radiant and brighter skin ! But i don't really have such a problem because i never put my cheek on pillow because i don't wash my hair often and i don't change pillow case that often so try to imagine 'hair kutu' is there everywhere and if i put my cheek on it , what will my cheek be ?' Probably growing insect, YAK ! 

TIPS: 
For those who have blemish or acne skin, do not put your cheek on your pillow even though you do change your pillow daily because putting your cheek on the pillow will only make them un-breath and make them worse ! Change pillow case frequently / as much as possible like daily ... 



With Holika Holika Blueberry Honey Sleeping Mask on ... 
*I'm not sweating or having oily skin*
The picture with mint green singlet one is taken when i just started to used the sleeping mask a few day after and the one with white T-shirt one is recently which almost weeks been using it and see ... Even the pimple(s) scars getting lesser and lesser and less obvious ! YiPee ... *peace* "MAGIC" *peace*

Applying a thin and even layer is enough ... 
When i first started to use em, i actually scoop a lot and put on thick layer, i thought i will more efficiency but LOL that's just a waste of money lar ! Now mine one almost finish and needa to spend RM50 on another ... >...< 





See ~~~
My face did improved right ?' But of course the angle and the lighting also important lar ! Angle and lighting can make a 'pig' turn into a hotties man ~! WaHaHaHa !!! Naked face without any filter, i swear ~ LOL And yeap ~~~ I'm working hard with my picture background and if the pink bra bothered you then i'm sorry ! >...< 

EFFICIENCY:-
I'm not so sure with the function they featuring but i see my skin improved ! So it doesn't really matter what is the function(s) they featuring lar ... LOL *Let me check* Sorry, no result neh ~~~

SMELL:-
It smell 'berry' and i think it help for slumber ... LOL

WORTH A TRY:-
YES

WORTH TO REPURCHASE:-
BIG YES

WORTH THE PRICE:-
YES

BREAKOUTS:-
NO on my (acne) skin


YOUR TRULY,
FRANKIEROSEUNI



Friday, April 19, 2013

Rainie Yang short and pink hair ... ❤


Howdy guys ... :) 

See ~ My big big bun ! 
I saw an article saying that air-conditioner will draw moisture from our skin which body skin also included so i started to have love-hatred relationship with the air-conditioner ! But now developed as never sleep with air-conditioner anymore, save money huh ?' LOL ! But in the afternoon, i can live without air-conditioner neh ... Especially recently !!! Sleeping also sweat like a pig ... 

As the whether getting warmer and warmer, can you imagine me letting my long and volume hair down ?' It is like your back is covered with another piece of cloth >...< So i feel like chopping it off man ! Should i or not ?' Once, a photographer told me that i will be better looking if i have a long hair and that's why i insisted to keep my hair long *i was having shoulder length hair at that moment* ! Recently went to karaoke with sister and get to see Rainne Yang new short and pink hair which with bang one and made me really wanna chop my hair off !!! >...< The hairstyle is nice but i scare i look like shit with that :DDD





What i'm concern if i'm with short hair ... 
1.  I don't have a good skin and i don't do make up for usual, not even BB Cream so i'm afraid that i will look like shit, like literally dirty and nasty after all day been out side ... 

2.  I have a broad shoulder and not skinny-at-all and i afraid that the 'behind view' of me will look exactly  like an 'ah kua' ... Like a guy trying so hard to dress like a girl >...< 

3.  I'm afraid that i regret on the next day ... Wtf

4.  The most concern is it doesn't look nice on me and make me non-chic anymore :DDD

What do you think ?' Should i just chop it off or just put it as a bun all the time until the 'winter' is here in Malaysia ?' Hmm ... I told my high-school bestie about it even showing the Music Video to her while we are in the karaoke and she replied me "Yin Wei Ta De Lian Mei Mah !" - " Because she have pretty face mah!" =...= Yea ... I know that ! I can see ... >...< Or should i just chop it to shoulder length ?' 



Aww >...< 
Dilemma !!! Help me !!! Or just leave it ?' 
...

Anyways, if any salon/hairstylist wanna take this challenges then you are welcoming to contact me via email or just drop a comment ... 
E-mail: frankieroseuni03@gmail.com
Enclosed some (side) profile pictures ... HAHAHAHA



Okay ... 
Tired already ! Good night ... 
Comment me with your opinion, ok ?' 
TQ. xoxo




Have a nice day ... ❤

Saturday, April 6, 2013

Clubbing ... ❤


Howdy guys ... :) 

Let's talk about clubbing ...
A lot of people thought i'm having so much fun in the club(s) and i'm a clubbing kaki *maybe i born with a 'wild' face huh ?'* and with this post you will find out whether you are right or wrong ... And for God's sake, the picture above is not taken in a club... It is an outdoor event, #WeLoveAsia Music Festival ! It is basically like a concert ... *Declaration for who thought it taken in a club* Once ago, a famous YouTuber vlog about clubbing and i'm totally agree with him but i can't remember who is that ... I think is NigaHiga ?' 

I only been to club once which is two years ago and i have so much to tell ... 
My babe invited me there and you can tell she is basically a clubber because who don't like clubbing will never jio someone to club and indeed she is ! LOL Luckily after i told her, she never jio me to club again, thanks god ! *it is just so hard to say NO when your babe ask you to make accompany for her* Why i dislike clubbing ?' 

First and the most important ... 
GET MOLESTED !!! I swear to God whoever been to club get molested (girls) or try to molest someone(guys), am i right ?' *is ok if you shake your head because i can't see you* When i'm standing around our table *you know a small table but fit almost 20 peoples*, a hand suddenly wrap around my waist and quickly draw off, i can't even managed to eye-search who the jerk is because there are so freaking packed and i guess they are experienced too ... =...= Where to hire pro molester ?' You know ! And as all the news featuring, someone do passed me a cup of COKE and i guess if i drink it, i will be on the headline the next day ... And while 'dancing', the guys beside our table trying to approach my babe and try to molest her butt, i guess ! Of course for sure, i pulled her down to her boyf even though she wanted to be molested, maybe ! LOL I know i'm the person you all don't wanna meet in the club ! So good luck huh ?' 

Second ... 
TALK ?' NO !!! Inside the club, the musics played so loud until i think they thought all of us deaf one ! I have a hard time after going back from the club, seriously need some time for my ears to acclimate back to the 'normal' condition ... I/We have to shout into each other ears in order to tell each other there is a hotties ... =...= Sorry! My ears hurt ! Even though you see a hotties and you go up to flirt with him/her but do you think he/she managed to get what you trying to say ?' But it is also a good condition for players , "Too noisy ! Number please ?' " Am i right ?' 

Third ... 
MY LEGS TIRED !!! There is only one chair available and it only available to whom boobs is outside ! So pity for those girl who put their boobs inside like me =...= WHAT A WORLD !!! Cham ... 

Fourth ... 
NO MILK/FOOD AVAILABLE !!! Milk ?' Nah ... Why so serious ?' But food !!! This is a serious issue if you can't offer food , like proper food !!! 'Dancer' tends to consume more energies so they need foods !

Fifth ... 
I CAN'T DANCE !!! Maybe in my room with mirror in front of me, i can be as sexy as you want but not in the public ... It is like all of us can sing well in the toilet but not on the stage ! 

Sixth ... 
SWEAT/STINKY PIG !!! In the club is warm + dance = SWEAT ! It is like i/we go there to work my ass out ! 

Seventh ... 
BEERS !!! I used to be a alcoholic when i was in secondary high school, i think because of too much social networking gua ... Seeing people post their 'sexy' pictures with beers so once i'm really drink and til vomit but thanks god didn't get hangover or headache on the next day ! God blessed me and now i feel vomited if i smell beers ! But one problem, i never get drunk even though i vomited ! I just feel a big heavy head but still conscious about what's going on around me ... Now, i will never 'touch' beers or vadka/wisky or blah blah blah whatever alcohol ! I don't want to speed my aging process up ... 

Eighth ... 
SMOKE !!! Cigarette smoke ... After been to club, my hair, dress, body even panties or bra or even my eyebrows and eyelashes also stinky with the cigarette smoke already ! After clubbing already 2 or 3 am and still need to bath and wash my LONG hair before go to bed arr ?' So cham ... 

Okay ... 
I think it is all because my brain function no more already ... 
Should i attach Lan Kwai Foong video here ?' LOL 




Have a nice day ... ❤

[REVIEW] Etude House Wonder Pore Freshner ... ❤

Howdy guys ... :) 
Anyone out there having a bored weekend just like me ?' Hmm ... SAD 

Okay ... 
Gonna have another review post on Etude House Wonder Pores series ...


*ETUDE HOUSE*
WONDER PORE Freshner ...
7 in 1 Total Pore Solution :-
- Balance your skin's ideal pH level
- Refine the skin tones 
- Keep the elasticity of the pores
- Deep cleanse pores
- Minimize appearance of pores 
- Control a large amount of the sebum
- Moisturize inside and outside the skin 
FRESHNER
This product is total solution for pore care, preventing enlarged pores, less firmer skin and skin troubles by eliminating what hurts skin health from within. 
[Directions]
Soak the makeup cotton with the Freshner and wipe your face from the center of your face to the outside. With gentle patting, let the skin absorb the leftover Freshner. You can carry the Freshner in a mist type container and apply onto your skin when there is too much sebum or you have itchy feeling.
[Caution]
For external use only. Avoid contact with eyes. Keep out of reach of children. Dis-continue use if signs of irritation and/or rash appear.

Comment:-
I used it as my daily skin care regime like just after the cleanser and it really did it minimizing pores appearance well but after few days 'bumps' started to grow over my face, you know when you have a bad skin and you still don't wash your face for quite some time then the so-called 'bumps' will appear ! So i think it didn't mixed well with my moisturizer or maybe i didn't do the patting step that made the moisturizer clogged my pores and made  growing 'bumps' ... Or maybe it just doesn't suit my skin type ! Btw, i like the 'head' part ... You will instantly know if you have been to manicure or pedicure ... 

WORTH A TRY:-
-

WORTH TO REPURCHASE:-
-

WORTH THE PRICE:-
-

BREAKOUTS:-
YES on my (acne) skin 
But i will try it again with the direction stated if it work well then i will update to let you guys know ! 


Your truly 
FrankieRoseUni

[REVIEW] Etude House Wonder Pore Clay Clear Mask ... ❤

Howdy guys ... :)
It is Saturday so time for me - lazy pig to update my blog ...

Not long ago, Etude House actually launched BUY 1 FREE 1 promotion right ?' I usually don't really bothered about those promotion because i'm not the type getting all types of skin care just for review or trying out which is the best for the skin ! But at that period, i noticed my lips is like growing freckles and i actually hunting lips mask down but at the end i only managed to get one which is from Etude House and it is not bad *will do another review on that* ... So managed to bumped into the promotion and got those below !

WONDER PORE Clay Clear ...
7 in 1 Total Pore Solution :-
- Balance your skin's ideal pH level
- Refine the skin tones 
- Keep the elasticity of the pores
- Deep cleanse pores
- Minimize appearance of pores 
- Control a large amount of the sebum
- Moisturize inside and outside the skin 

MASK
Formulated with pure Glacial Clay and an oxygen-delivering 'Carbonated' ingredient, this clay pack effectively deep cleanses dirt, oil or any impurities for healthy-looking, clean pores. 
[Directions]
Apply an even layer to clean and dry skin, avoiding eyebrows, hairline, lips and eye area. Leave on 15-20 minutes or until completely dry. Rinse off with lukewarm water. Wash with a Pore Cleansing Facial Brush for more powerful deep-cleansing. Use 1-2 times a week,
[Caution]
For external use only. Avoid contact with eyes. Keep out of reach of children. Discontinue use if signs of irritation and/or rash appear. 




Comment:-
It really did minimize my pores appearance and cleanse my face so after this i usually will put on a facial mask like for moisturizing or brightening one and relax for 20 mins ... But please take note, the mask will went completely dry and your face went extremely stiff because of the mask and try not to laugh or give big expression because it will hurt your skin when the hard mask pull! Yesterday night i can't stand and laugh and my cheek goes literally RED but luckily the redness calm and disappear when i awake this morning ... 'Phew' ! 









WORTH A TRY:-
YES

WORTH TO REPURCHASE:-
BIG YES

WORTH THE PRICE:-
YES

BREAKOUTS:-
NO on my (acne) skin 


Your truly 
FrankieRoseUni

Tuesday, April 2, 2013

Marriage ... ❤


Howdy guys ... :) 
A 20 years old girl is sitting on her butt and here to talk about her opinion on marriage ?' Is this make no sense at all ?' I don't know about you but i think everyone have a/some thought about it so yeap ... 

I have a plan on my mind since i'm a teenager ...
I wanted to get married on my teenager period *i don't think 20 years old is still consider as a teenager anymore* and give birth on 1 or max 2 children and carry on my study til PhD because i like to study even though i feel bored sometimes ... LOL Of course there is terms and conditions for this plan to actually work well and not ending up with divorce ! First and the main one that i concern is the other side have to be financially fine enough to support a family and children ! *I'm not being realism or materialism, i'm just being thoughtful about my children future* And for sure the plan doesn't even launch because there is no 'participants' :DDDDD 

If you ask me whether i still want the plan above to be launch and execute now ... I would say a little too late because every relationship need time for love to budded so i afraid i will end up marry at my 30-something or even worse 'forever alone' >...< And at my 20 i want my career instead of marriage =...= 

Let me share opinion(s) about marriage from my guy friends ... 
One, 33 years old, single told me that he don't want to be married and wanted to have different girl friend from time to time so that he won't feel bored and will get the fresh feeling toward his partner ! We actually talk about sex face to face and it is not really an awkward conversation but quite fun :DDD *for sure without molesting or whatsoever job* He didn't told me any bad relationship experience that made him act like this but i assumed he got hurt because what he thought is basically for jerk ! And he said he have no confident over marriage because he thinking every marriage will end up either cheating or divorce ! Hmm ... I'm not so sure about this but i quite agree with him with the last sentence ! 
One, 38 years old, divorced told me his wife cheated on him and he couldn't get it like why after married people still want to 'eat' outside ! Hmm ... Agree ! What he told me, i'm not sure whether it is all the part or just a tiny bit that beneficial his side but i assumed he told me 50 % ! 
I only took aged people opinion on this topic seriously because guys on my age will definitely say something like 'Once i married, i won't cheat geh !' or 'i will love my wife forever geh' and blah blah blah ... 

I shared about my teenager's marry plan right ?' Now you know how immature/childish i am ! *lol* 
But now due to all those thing happened around me, i actually not thinking about marrying anymore but still want someone be there for me whenever i'm happy or sad ! I used to think once marry no one can regret even though love doesn't exist between them, they still need to carry on til dead now apparently i'm wrong and yea ... DIVORCE ! Nowadays, i saw many young couples married and ended up with divorce after 1 or 2 years *not sure they went through a year though* Of course they married because of baby and after divorced the baby is the most innocent one ... 
And now my thought on having baby is almost completely gone because as my parents' child, i can feel the pressure they having ! Furthermore, when you have 4 siblings ! If possible, no children or maybe get a divorced guy and he has children and i don't have :DDD But i'm wondering that my prettiness genes and smartness genes can't be inherited lur ... WAHAHAHAHAHAH

Here is the reason why ?' 
For example, me ... If i managed to get a so-called rich guy and married with him, then my life somehow will be stable a bit but anything will happen right, like bankrupt ?' You never know but maybe if you get Bill Gates and it will never happened but i'm not so sure with Bill Gates's son or grandson, you know spoiled kid ... If wife works then the family burden will be on the wife and this is so-called life ! If the wife don't work then the wife have to get a job and work to pay the debt(s) ! Children ... If someone can assured me in black and white that i will be rich forever til my child grown then i might consider to giving birth ! I have 4 siblings as abovementioned, my dad loves my eldest sister the most and my mother loves the only son which is chocolate milk the most so basically i think 1 daughter and 1 son is enough lar *lol* When you have more than one (1) children, it is really hard to balance your loves and the 'material' you gave them ! In a moderate family, the father might afford a car for the eldest one but can't afford one for the second child ... the father might be afford sister apple's product but not brother ! So here is the imbalances ! 

I hate people not being fair ... 
Even in the restaurant/mall, the cashier/waitress being friendlier to a handsome customer but not me then i will swear and give her/him a face ! In primary school, our MXX's teacher *i can't remember M what but it teach us how to use left and right brain* actually showing so much affection towards a girl inside our class until everyone is talking about it and i don't know where i got those courage to actually raise my hand and kinda accusing the teacher like "Why every time we raise our hand to answer your question(s), you always pointed the girl to answer ?" and from that moment onward she started to give attention to all of us ... I hate being treated unfairly so i want to treat my child(ren) fairly but i know this is quite hard ~! 

I want to give my child(ren) the best ... 
I don't want to be a 'bad mother' who can't afford what my child(ren) want *but for sure i'm not talking about luxury thing like LV, Prada and etc.* I'm talking about education ! I want to be a 'good mother' who can afford my children to study oversea when he requested ! I want to be a 'good mother' who can buy my child(ren) a smartphones when he requested *but of course not like after i5 launched then have to buy them one to replace their 4S lar* And i wanted to be a 'good mother' who don't do calculation when comes to spending on child(ren) like he want to have yogurt ice cream but i said no because it calculated with grams ! I know i sound a little spoiling the kid but i'm not ... And i know the Father should be worrying about these not the mother but i want to have this ability so that when no matter how/what the Father do i will still having my child(ren) and  give them the best one ! 

They learn from you ... 
When your mum don't wear bra when sleeping then daughter don't wear bras as well but not only while sleeping like me ... *i afraid my daughter don't wear bras at all* They also learn the way you talk ! If the father always being rude and say like 'LJ', 'PK' and etc. spontaneously then children will follow and when you scold them they said "I learn from daddy !" then screwed ! 

Be the mother/father is not so easy ... 
Too much to learn ... Too much to concern ... 

Back to marriage without children ... 
The husband ... Will he cheated ?' Once cheated then divorce ?' Or forgive ?' And he cheat again and again ?' Looking for just a 'tight vagina' is basically same as what my 33 years old friend said but for a married guy, i don't think it is that appropriate try to think if you afraid that you will get AIDS and you practice the constant cheating partner then how if she pregnant ?' Beside cheating, fall in love with other just like the movie "The Fierce Wife" ... I'm a lazy person ! It is lucky if you have another guy with you all the time like in the movie and started all over with another guy for the rest of your life but the problem is start all over again ! Starting all over with another person is basically like two strangers trying to make friend with each other, too straight forward then the other side dislike and it takes time for you to observe how the other side acting ! It all takes time, patient, endurance and more and more ... So yeap, marriage !





Have a nice day ... ❤